Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9944,346
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7704,207
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7714,207
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1164,422
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4135,228
AzulArgentina 8,6185,355
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87810,488
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64611,587
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,67510,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,76710,419
AmberleyAustralia 15,3169,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5045,906
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7536,061
AimoresBrazil 7,5004,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9524,320
AltamiraBrazil 5,3373,317
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5373,441
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6914,779
ApodiBrazil 6,3863,968
AracajuBrazil 6,9154,297
AracuaiBrazil 7,1954,471
AragarcasBrazil 6,6304,120
AraxaBrazil 7,2284,491
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6834,153
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7222,934
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8463,011
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,564972
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,597993
AbecheChad 9,6716,010
AntofagastaChile 6,9954,347
AricaChile 6,4313,997
AltaiChina 10,2336,359
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2672,652
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2002,610
AraucaColombia 3,6202,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2411,393
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3281,447
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3681,472
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1295,673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4065,845
AswanEgypt 9,8786,138
AsyutEgypt 9,5135,912
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1271,943
AsmaraEritrea 11,0086,840
AssabEritrea 11,4717,128
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4907,140
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9074,292
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4205,232
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,77511,046
AccraGhana 8,4525,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1635,073
AthensGreece 8,2065,099
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2265,112
AasiaatGreenland 3,5812,225
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8372,384
AputiteqGreenland 4,1592,584
AkureyriIceland 4,6802,908
AgraIndia 12,1847,571
AhmedabadIndia 12,3937,701
AkolaIndia 12,8167,964
AllahabadIndia 12,4867,759
AmritsarIndia 11,6107,214
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3419,533
AbadanIran 10,4126,470
ArakIran 10,1836,328
AlbengaItaly 6,7464,192
AlgheroItaly 6,9404,312
AmendolaItaly 7,4224,612
AnconaItaly 7,1474,441
ArezzoItaly 7,0404,374
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1545,067
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2045,098
AbashiriJapan 9,8936,148
AburatsuJapan 11,6297,227
AikawaJapan 10,7196,661
AjiroJapan 10,9806,823
AkitaJapan 10,4796,512
AkuneJapan 11,6247,224
AomoriJapan 10,3446,428
AsahikawaJapan 9,9946,211
AsosanJapan 11,5077,150
AmmanJordan 9,4885,896
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4746,508
AinaziLatvia 6,9904,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9788,686
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2058,827
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2328,844
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9488,668
AtarMauritania 6,3413,941
AgalegaMauritius 14,4038,950
AcapulcoMexico 3,3502,082
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4366,485
AltaiMongolia 10,4736,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5136,533
AgadirMorocco 6,0683,770
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1743,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6869,126
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2548,857
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9108,644
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9228,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1951,985
AgadezNiger 8,3755,204
AsuncionParaguay 7,4354,620
ArequipaPeru 6,1963,850
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3408,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0425,619
AradRomania 7,5164,670
AjanRussia 8,8885,523
AldanRussia 8,9505,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7345,427
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6975,405
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3095,784
AnadyrRussia 6,8044,228
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2614,512
ArmavirRussia 8,7835,458
AstrakhanRussia 9,0355,614
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4057,087
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5613,456
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2583,889
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3933,973
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3233,929
Abu HamedSudan 10,2526,371
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8336,732
AqiqSudan 10,7216,662
ArbaatSudan 10,5056,528
AromaSudan 10,7536,682
AtbaraSudan 10,4426,489
Abu KamalSyria 9,6195,977
AleppoSyria 9,2425,743
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1358,784
AtakpameTogo 8,4245,235
AdanaTurkey 9,0585,629
AfyonTurkey 8,6165,354
AnkaraTurkey 8,6805,394
AntalyaTurkey 8,7665,447
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2796,388
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5543,451
AberporthUk 5,5413,443
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5673,459
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4235,234
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2635,135
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3207,035
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3097,028
ArtigasUruguay 8,0134,980
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,241771
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9121,188
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8652,402
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2011,367
Ada, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Adrian, MiUsa 694431
Aiken, ScUsa 747464
Akron, OhUsa 449279
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5441,581
Albany, GaUsa 1,037645
Albany, New YorkUsa 464288
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,475917
Albion, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6831,668
Aledo, IlUsa 1,234767
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8471,148
Algona, IaUsa 1,510938
Alice, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 194121
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2201,380
Alma, MiUsa 817507
Alpena, MichiganUsa 866538
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6401,641
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2531,400
Amherst, MaUsa 440274
Amite, LaUsa 1,570976
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4093,361
Anderson, InUsa 805500
Anderson, ScUsa 729453
Angelica, NyUsa 333207
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 694431
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3772,720
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,300808
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,442896
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 667414
Ashland, WiUsa 1,449900
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8782,410
Atchison, KsUsa 1,584984
Athens, GaUsa 831516
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 926576
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 183114
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7834,836
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Augusta, GaUsa 802499
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9691,845
Aurora, IlUsa 1,006625
Austin, TxUsa 2,1541,338
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0556,248
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5896,580
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3772,099
AdenYemen 11,6617,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -