Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0146,844
BustAfghanistan 11,1806,947
BatnaAlgeria 7,0624,389
BecharAlgeria 6,6154,111
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9114,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6994,163
BiskraAlgeria 7,0714,394
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5484,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4087,089
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5357,168
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5397,171
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4837,136
ByrdAntarctica 13,5198,401
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7895,462
BarilocheArgentina 8,9505,562
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4135,228
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0239,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03210,584
BrestBelarus 7,2944,533
BrusselsBelgium 6,1743,836
Belize CityBelize 2,6571,651
BeninBenin 8,6195,356
BohiconBenin 8,5355,304
BermudaBermuda 1,318819
BageBrazil 8,1815,084
BambuiBrazil 7,3144,545
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5414,686
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4444,005
BarcelosBrazil 4,6812,909
BarraBrazil 6,5774,087
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9243,681
BarreirasBrazil 6,5834,091
BelémBrazil 5,3563,329
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4034,600
BelterraBrazil 5,1533,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3343,936
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0204,984
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7754,210
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8024,227
BrevesBrazil 5,2723,276
BurgasBulgaria 8,1525,066
BurundiBurundi 11,6157,218
BatouriCameroon 9,7836,079
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,114692
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6842,289
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Banff, AbCanada 3,2792,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 860534
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0761,912
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9811,231
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Bonavista, NfCanada 744462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3172,683
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1831,357
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3751,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1412,573
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2781,416
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8152,371
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1446,303
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0876,268
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4755,888
BeijingChina 11,1206,910
BarranquillaColombia 3,1521,959
Benito SalasColombia 4,0302,504
BogotáColombia 3,8432,388
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0464,379
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8256,727
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6706,630
BaniDominican Republic 2,4041,494
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3941,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
BahariyaEgypt 9,2625,756
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3675,821
BiarritzFrance 6,0743,774
BordeauxFrance 6,0763,776
BrestFrance 5,6703,523
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9286,170
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9276,169
BitamGabon 9,7026,029
BanjulGambia 6,5024,040
BerlinGermany 6,6624,140
BrockenGermany 6,5294,057
BokeGuinea 6,8264,242
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6964,161
BudapestHungary 7,2874,528
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3034,538
BangaloreIndia 13,6318,471
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2078,207
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1608,178
BikanerIndia 11,9217,408
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5809,681
BabolsarIran 10,1096,282
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1706,941
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8696,133
Bandar LengehIran 11,1446,925
BirjandIran 10,8026,713
BushehrIran 10,6896,642
BaghdadIraq 9,9236,166
BasraIraq 10,3666,442
BelmulletIreland 5,1373,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2993,293
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5194,673
BergamoItaly 6,7724,208
BolognaItaly 6,9434,314
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8424,252
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5524,693
BrindisiItaly 7,6324,743
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0565,006
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8824,898
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0396,238
BeirutLebanon 9,3135,787
BenghaziLibya 8,3565,193
BirzaiLithuania 7,1094,418
BitolaMacedonia 7,8434,874
BlantyreMalawi 12,9528,049
BvumbweMalawi 12,9768,064
BintuluMalaysia 15,1999,445
BamakoMali 7,2914,531
Bko-SMali 7,3044,539
BougounMali 7,4194,610
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1813,841
BaitagMongolia 10,4576,498
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0996,275
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2156,348
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4166,473
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5306,543
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5256,540
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3066,404
BulganMongolia 10,2326,358
BhamawMyanmar 12,9318,035
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6609,110
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0408,725
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1031,928
BilmaNiger 8,6745,390
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3555,192
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0043,731
BergenNorway 5,8863,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8873,658
BjornoyaNorway 6,0003,728
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0863,782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0573,764
BadinPakistan 12,0687,499
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7217,284
BalakotPakistan 11,2737,005
BarkhanPakistan 11,5847,198
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3722,096
BascoPhilippines 13,1078,145
BialystokPoland 7,2054,478
BejaPortugal 5,8283,622
BragancaPortugal 5,7523,574
BistritaRomania 7,6554,757
BucharestRomania 7,9264,925
BajkitRussia 8,7845,458
BarabinskRussia 9,2385,741
BarnaulRussia 9,5425,930
BerezovoRussia 8,0655,012
BiserRussia 8,3985,219
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7916,084
BogdarinRussia 9,5595,940
BogucanyRussia 9,1525,687
BomnakRussia 9,2945,776
BorRussia 8,7465,435
BorzjaRussia 9,9716,196
BratskRussia 9,3995,840
BelgradeSerbia 7,5464,689
BoSierra Leone 7,2954,533
BontheSierra Leone 7,2624,513
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1304,431
BerberaSomalia 11,8577,368
BusanSouth Korea 11,3437,049
BadajozSpain 5,8713,648
BarcelonaSpain 6,4444,004
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9663,707
BabanusaSudan 10,4286,480
BaselSwitzerland 6,5344,060
BernSwitzerland 6,5594,076
BangkokThailand 14,1258,777
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1048,764
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7258,529
BizerteTunisia 7,2434,501
BalikesirTurkey 8,3815,208
BursaTurkey 8,4175,230
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4986,524
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3103,300
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3693,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3693,336
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7173,553
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7663,583
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8783,652
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2571,403
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5743,464
Batesville, MsUsa 1,321821
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6371,017
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 417259
Bedford, MaUsa 572355
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,330827
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0413,754
Bethlehem, NhUsa 661411
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1633,208
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 889553
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6951,674
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 342213
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,097681
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6142,246
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1231,319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 393244
Blackville, ScUsa 768477
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7752,346
Blakely, GaUsa 1,183735
Block Island, RiUsa 353219
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2671,409
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3042,053
Booneville, MsUsa 1,170727
Boonton, NjUsa 271169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 592368
Bowler, WiUsa 1,204748
Bowling Green, KyUsa 852529
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,236768
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0581,279
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 372231
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,373853
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 587365
Brockport W, NyUsa 461286
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,133704
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,444897
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4311,511
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,408875
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3132,059
Buckhannon, WvUsa 308192
Bucyrus, OhUsa 567352
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 452281
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6791,043
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 450280
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,243772
Burlington, VtUsa 656407
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5312,194
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6546,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4442,140
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3192,062
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6877,884
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -