Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0874,404
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2294,492
EsquelArgentina 9,1485,685
EzeizaArgentina 8,4375,243
East SaleAustralia 16,24710,096
Esperance (po)Australia 18,25811,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25711,345
EssendonAustralia 16,42410,206
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6984,784
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1455,061
EspinosaBrazil 6,9714,332
Earlton, OnCanada 950590
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1951,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1971,987
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1981,987
Edson, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1322,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9531,835
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3581,465
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5542,830
ErlianChina 10,7636,688
El CaranoColombia 3,7212,313
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6334,122
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3291,447
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3881,484
El ArishEgypt 9,4115,848
El TorEgypt 9,6155,975
ErfurtGermany 6,5904,095
EssenGermany 6,3173,926
EsfahanIran 10,4296,481
EilatIsrael 9,6055,969
EsashiJapan 10,2666,380
EldoretKenya 11,8427,359
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2606,375
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9893,722
EeldeNetherlands 6,2203,865
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4048,951
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1271,943
EnuguNigeria 9,0565,628
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7004,785
EvoraPortugal 5,8013,605
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9716,196
EkimcanRussia 9,3675,821
Elat’MaRussia 8,0314,991
ElistaRussia 8,8415,494
ErbogacenRussia 8,8385,492
EssejRussia 8,0444,999
Ed DueimSudan 10,5956,584
El FasherSudan 10,0586,250
El GeneinaSudan 9,8306,108
El ObeidSudan 10,4896,518
El ShowakSudan 10,8376,734
En NahudSudan 10,3786,449
EdirneTurkey 8,1505,064
ErzincanTurkey 9,1105,661
ErzurumTurkey 9,1885,710
EskisehirTurkey 8,5435,309
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1126,283
EntebbeUganda 11,6397,233
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5113,425
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5413,443
East Tawas, MiUsa 801498
Eastman, GaUsa 982610
Eastport, MeUsa 1,020634
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3891,485
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7681,099
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8001,740
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 277172
Elko, NvUsa 3,3102,057
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8371,142
Elmira, NyUsa 332206
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2632,028
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 712442
Erie, PaUsa 438272
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,529950
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0012,486
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0461,271
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9021,803
Evansville, InUsa 952592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -