Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7894,840
In SalahAlgeria 7,2564,509
InnsbruckAustria 6,8014,226
IbiriteBrazil 7,4054,602
IguatuBrazil 6,3573,950
IlheusBrazil 7,1594,449
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8063,608
IndaialBrazil 7,8814,898
IpameriBrazil 6,9864,341
IraiBrazil 7,7704,828
IreceBrazil 6,6694,144
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8694,268
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0623,146
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2773,279
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2514,506
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6274,739
ItapevaBrazil 7,5914,717
ItirucuBrazil 6,9734,333
ItuacuBrazil 6,9414,313
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2364,496
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4962,794
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1471,334
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5642,836
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6764,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1265,049
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6636,626
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2371,390
IzobambaEcuador 4,4022,735
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3365,801
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0861,918
IoanninaGreece 7,8934,905
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6522,891
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5607,805
IranshahrIran 11,4107,091
IstranaItaly 6,9364,310
IidaJapan 10,9856,826
IizukaJapan 11,4407,109
IrakoJapan 11,1046,900
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6297,848
IrozakiJapan 11,0356,857
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6287,847
IshinomakiJapan 10,5566,560
IwamizawaJapan 10,0706,258
IzuharaJapan 11,4297,102
IrbidJordan 9,4355,863
IfraneMorocco 6,2683,895
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8039,199
IlorinNigeria 8,6615,382
InchonNorth Korea 11,1646,938
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7693,585
IslamabadPakistan 11,3427,048
IquitosPeru 4,7902,977
IloiloPhilippines 14,1218,775
IasiRomania 7,8444,874
IcaRussia 8,3785,206
IlirnejRussia 7,0044,352
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3385,803
IrkutskRussia 9,8466,118
Ivdel’Russia 8,2475,125
IbizaSpain 6,5134,047
IspartaTurkey 8,6905,400
IstanbulTurkey 8,3635,197
IzmirTurkey 8,4145,228
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5324,680
IzmailUkraine 8,0404,996
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1571,340
Independence, KsUsa 1,7061,060
Indian Lake, NyUsa 580360
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 826513
Indianola, IaUsa 1,486923
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6931,052
Inverness, FlUsa 1,234767
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,441895
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,196743
Ithaca, NyUsa 363225
IsokaZambia 12,3767,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -