Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0416,861
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1596,934
JuninArgentina 8,3575,193
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4674,640
JacobinaBrazil 6,7374,187
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3093,921
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7064,167
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0754,397
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6124,730
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0721,909
JiuquanChina 11,2226,974
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3322,070
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3051,432
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3651,469
JoensuuFinland 6,9524,320
JokioinenFinland 6,7824,215
JyvskylFinland 6,7954,223
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6682,279
JulianehbGreenland 3,1891,982
JagdalpurIndia 13,1688,183
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,32910,147
JerusalemIsrael 9,4455,869
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1311,946
JosNigeria 8,9375,553
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1393,193
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1513,201
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6867,262
JhelumPakistan 11,4347,105
JiwaniPakistan 11,6707,252
JuliacaPeru 6,1143,800
JakutskRussia 8,5155,291
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9105,537
JenisejskRussia 9,1095,661
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8286,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6726,010
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5615,941
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5206,538
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1526,930
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0348,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0333,749
JubaSudan 11,2166,970
JokkmokkSweden 6,3363,937
JönköpingSweden 6,4594,014
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4564,012
JendoubaTunisia 7,2124,481
JerbaTunisia 7,5184,672
JerseyUk 5,7963,602
JaltaUkraine 8,4245,235
Jackson, MsUsa 1,429888
Jackson, TnUsa 1,143710
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,070665
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,145712
Johnstown, PaUsa 231144
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5672,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -