Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3443,942
LuandaAngola 10,6196,599
LuenaAngola 11,3957,081
La PlataArgentina 8,4685,262
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9114,295
La RiojaArgentina 7,6924,780
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2675,137
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9596,189
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2984,535
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32910,147
LavertonAustralia 16,44010,216
LearmonthAustralia 17,87211,106
LongreachAustralia 15,7959,815
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7949,815
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Low HeadAustralia 16,35310,162
LinzAustria 6,9374,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5453,446
LerwickUk 5,5443,445
La PazBolivia 6,2563,888
LavrasBrazil 7,4824,649
LencoisBrazil 6,8174,236
LinharesBrazil 7,5444,688
LondrinaBrazil 7,4454,626
LomBulgaria 7,7904,841
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7641,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,174729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9262,440
Langara, BcCanada 4,4742,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0601,901
London, OnCanada 569354
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3062,054
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6481,645
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7063,546
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7054,788
LanzhouChina 11,6447,236
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2567,616
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8942,420
LimonCosta Rica 3,3092,057
LarnacaCyprus 9,1085,660
LimassolCyprus 9,0835,644
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0387,481
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4037,086
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1933,849
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3001,429
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4041,494
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2151,377
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3632,711
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8132,991
LuxorEgypt 9,7406,053
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0881,919
Laucala BayFiji 12,5327,788
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9874,342
Le MansFrance 6,0113,735
LilleFrance 6,1013,791
LyonFrance 6,4384,001
LambarnGabon 9,7916,084
LastourvilleGabon 10,0136,222
LibrevilleGabon 9,6385,989
LeipzigGermany 6,6604,138
LindenbergGermany 6,7254,179
LamiaGreece 8,0575,007
LarissaGreece 8,0084,976
LemnosGreece 8,1725,078
LimnosGreece 8,1815,084
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9431,829
LabeGuinea 7,0144,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8774,895
La CeibaHonduras 2,7901,734
La MesaHonduras 2,8581,776
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4417,109
LudhianaIndia 11,7277,287
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5604,698
LatinaItaly 7,2234,488
LatronicoItaly 7,5304,679
LecceItaly 7,6714,767
LodwarKenya 11,6797,258
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4468,356
LiepajaLatvia 6,8944,284
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0084,355
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3473,944
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7674,826
LabuanMalaysia 14,9199,271
LuqaMalta 7,6794,772
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1341,947
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5572,210
LashioMyanmar 13,0848,130
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0588,736
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
LagosNigeria 8,6855,397
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9803,716
LillehammerNorway 6,1313,810
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5997,208
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1074,417
LimaPeru 5,6933,538
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8238,590
LisbonPortugal 5,6943,539
LeninbadRussia 10,5506,556
LevsiRussia 8,4985,281
LungiSierra Leone 7,1264,428
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0774,398
LanzaroteSpain 5,8033,606
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0593,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6874,156
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7044,166
LatakiaSyria 9,2005,717
LampangThailand 13,6138,459
LoeiThailand 13,7158,523
Lop BuriThailand 14,0068,703
LomeTogo 8,5345,303
LeemingUk 5,6733,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5453,446
London, EnglandUk 5,8423,631
London-GatwickUk 5,8603,641
LynehamUk 5,7313,561
L’VovUkraine 7,4514,630
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9534,942
LozovajaUkraine 8,2185,107
LubnyUkraine 7,9584,945
LuckUkraine 7,4874,652
LuganskUkraine 8,4015,221
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,319819
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,234767
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7161,066
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8141,127
Lake City, FlUsa 1,173729
Lake Placid, NyUsa 609378
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8961,800
Lamar, MoUsa 1,510938
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,245774
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7051,681
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0131,251
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4621,530
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4721,536
Larned, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2841,420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3822,102
Laurel, MdUsa 3522
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,580982
Lawrence, MaUsa 637396
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6711,038
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,424885
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,494928
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 860535
Lenoir, NcUsa 588366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,027638
Lewisburg, WvUsa 363226
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3502,082
Lewiston, MeUsa 770479
Lexington, MoUsa 1,494928
Lexington, VaUsa 287179
Libby, MtUsa 3,2452,017
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Lincoln, VaUsa 11773
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8961,178
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,467911
Llano, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2411,392
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7232,314
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7222,313
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7402,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7011,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 373232
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 795494
Louisville, MsUsa 1,302809
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Lowville, NyUsa 521324
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3251,445
Luling, TxUsa 2,1881,359
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3551,464
Lynchburg, VaUsa 302188
LivingstoneZambia 12,3057,646
LundaziZambia 12,5727,813
LusakaZambia 12,3757,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -