Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5254,055
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3114,543
OranArgentina 7,0494,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76811,041
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78910,433
OstendeBelgium 6,0633,767
ObidosBrazil 5,0553,141
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8704,891
Ottawa (airport)Canada 688427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 686426
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8805,518
OdenseDenmark 6,3573,951
OtavaloEcuador 4,3342,693
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4527,738
OuluFinland 6,6444,128
OroomiehIran 9,6045,968
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0154,359
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5454,688
ObihiroJapan 10,0426,240
OfunatoJapan 10,4776,510
OitaJapan 11,4517,116
OkayamaJapan 11,2226,973
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1547,553
OmaezakiJapan 11,0616,873
OmuJapan 9,8916,146
OnahamaJapan 10,7186,660
OsakaJapan 11,1606,935
OshimaJapan 10,9996,835
OtaruJapan 10,1036,278
OwaseJapan 11,1966,957
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2613,891
OujoaMorocco 6,4634,016
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6648,491
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6239,087
OphirNew Zealand 14,6659,113
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7828,564
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8199,209
OcotalNicaragua 3,0001,864
OrlandNorway 5,9973,727
OsloNorway 6,1863,844
OhotskRussia 8,4605,257
OkhotskRussia 8,4605,257
OlekminskRussia 8,8335,489
OlenekRussia 8,0174,982
OmskRussia 9,1605,692
OnegaRussia 7,2154,483
OrenburgRussia 8,8815,519
OymyakonRussia 8,0905,027
OviedoSpain 5,7543,576
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2453,881
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4743,402
OdessaUkraine 8,0815,022
OvrucUkraine 7,6334,743
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 754468
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Oakland, MdUsa 202126
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1431,953
Oconto, WiUsa 1,120696
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 661411
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8951,178
Olathe, KsUsa 1,580982
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7962,359
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6461,023
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Oolitic, InUsa 892554
Orlando, FlUsa 1,270789
Orono, MeUsa 904562
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,123698
Oswego, NyUsa 475295
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,068663
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,580982
Owensboro, KyUsa 927576
Owosso, MiUsa 759471
Ozark, ArUsa 1,603996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -