Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3527,054
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2558,858
ParanaArgentina 8,0665,013
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9204,922
PehuajoArgentina 8,4825,271
PergaminoArgentina 8,2935,153
PigeArgentina 8,6625,383
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9884,964
PosadasArgentina 7,7064,788
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5274,677
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0364,994
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5255,298
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61811,569
Port HedlandAustralia 17,46310,852
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3832,724
ParakouBenin 8,4325,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8014,226
ParacatuBrazil 6,9954,347
ParanaBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7664,826
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0644,390
ParintinsBrazil 5,0773,155
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9003,667
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9094,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1494,443
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4113,984
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7034,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1524,444
PeixeBrazil 6,3993,976
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5664,080
PicosBrazil 6,2903,909
PiraiBrazil 7,6724,767
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7624,202
PompeuBrazil 7,2814,525
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2014,475
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1893,224
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7454,813
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4923,413
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1335,054
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2633,892
PosseBrazil 6,7074,168
PlevenBulgaria 7,9064,913
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9984,970
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3728,931
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5172,185
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3472,080
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5472,204
Petawawa, OnCanada 754469
Peterborough, OnCanada 579360
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7211,069
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6891,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1012,549
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0731,288
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6931,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7962,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3042,675
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4061,495
ParronChile 8,1915,090
Puerto AysenChile 9,4145,850
Puerto MonttChile 8,9725,575
Punta ArenasChile 10,2666,379
PingbianChina 12,1087,524
PeralesColombia 3,8672,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7852,352
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3482,081
PragueCzech Republic 6,8424,252
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4001,491
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3131,437
PoloDominican Republic 2,4041,494
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2391,391
PichilingueEcuador 4,4882,789
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4902,790
PuyoEcuador 4,5272,813
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2845,769
ParisFrance 6,1213,804
PerpignanFrance 6,4333,997
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17710,674
Port-GentilGabon 9,6626,004
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6482,889
PotsdamGermany 6,6524,134
PatrasGreece 8,0525,003
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1712,592
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2842,040
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9441,830
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3501,461
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7541,712
PecsHungary 7,3274,553
PambanIndia 14,0788,748
PuneIndia 12,9038,018
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7519,788
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6179,705
PadovaItaly 6,9354,310
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8384,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4544,632
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4344,620
PantelleriaItaly 7,4324,618
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8604,263
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0784,398
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1064,416
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2624,512
PiacenzaItaly 6,8144,234
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9264,304
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0174,360
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2634,513
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4824,649
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1844,464
PrizziItaly 7,4864,652
PakseLaos 13,9728,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0599,358
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1729,428
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2069,449
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3967,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6154,732
PatheinMyanmar 13,7308,532
PutaoMyanmar 12,5937,826
PyiMyanmar 13,5138,397
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8388,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0178,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8751,787
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1235,669
PohangNorth Korea 11,2356,982
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0226,849
PadidanPakistan 11,8147,341
PanjgurPakistan 11,6087,214
ParachinarPakistan 11,2016,960
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7397,295
PeshawarPakistan 11,2476,989
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5559,045
PilarParaguay 7,5894,716
PiscoPeru 5,8843,657
PiuraPeru 4,9523,077
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8103,610
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3468,915
PoznanPoland 6,8774,274
PrzemyslPoland 7,3824,587
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7473,571
PortalegrePortugal 5,8073,609
Porto Portugal 5,6353,502
PavelecRussia 8,0024,973
PecoraRussia 7,7464,814
PermRussia 8,3605,195
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4655,260
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2034,476
PjatigorskRussia 8,9635,569
PoronajskRussia 9,4385,865
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5365,305
Providenja BayRussia 6,4384,001
PskovRussia 7,1914,468
PodorSenegal 6,4293,995
PopradSlovakia 7,2734,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2698,245
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0058,082
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5814,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2328,844
Port SudanSudan 10,5436,551
ParamariboSuriname 4,2892,665
PiteňSweden 6,4624,015
PalmyraSyria 9,4415,867
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8416,115
PhetchabunThailand 13,8278,592
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7828,565
PhraeThailand 13,6348,472
PhuketThailand 14,7579,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7279,152
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0928,757
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3308,905
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5202,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6263,496
PoltavaUkraine 8,0715,015
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2695,139
PradoUruguay 8,4985,281
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5445,309
Palestine, IlUsa 978608
Pana, IlUsa 1,068664
Paoli, InUsa 805501
Paris, IlUsa 975606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,461908
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5671,595
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8881,173
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7441,084
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4942,171
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,361846
Peoria, IlUsa 1,121697
Perry, OkUsa 1,8221,132
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14490
Philo, OhUsa 466290
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2101,995
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0391,267
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,472915
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7151,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 337210
Plainfield, NjUsa 304189
Plymouth, MaUsa 586364
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,310814
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0181,876
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,068663
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,227763
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7972,359
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Port Jervis, NyUsa 247153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7972,359
Portage, WiUsa 1,155718
Portland, MaineUsa 726451
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7862,353
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,285798
Prescott, ArUsa 1,565973
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3442,078
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14489
Princeton, InUsa 993617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 526327
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4071,496
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8462,390
PetaukeZambia 12,5407,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -