Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7906,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4805,891
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4825,892
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2503,884
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0632,525
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 948589
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7752,346
QuinteroChile 8,0505,003
QingdaoChina 11,4687,126
QiqiharChina 10,1766,323
QuitoEcuador 4,3792,721
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7279,152
QuettaPakistan 11,4237,098
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1201,318
Quitman, GaUsa 1,127701
Quang TriVietnam 13,7858,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -