Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9794,958
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8034,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1415,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1226,290
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1884,467
RosarioArgentina 8,1835,085
RichmondAustralia 15,7729,801
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
RecifeBrazil 6,7884,218
RemansoBrazil 6,4974,037
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5423,444
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7344,806
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7774,833
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8914,282
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1861,980
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5141,562
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5171,564
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Roberval, QcCanada 1,096681
RuoqiangChina 11,1826,948
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1971,987
RandersDenmark 6,2893,908
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3171,440
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2641,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1245,048
RumipambaEcuador 4,4752,781
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5905,959
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6866,019
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4455,869
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5362,819
RostockGermany 6,5074,044
RhodesGreece 8,6205,357
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7882,975
ReykhólarIceland 4,4892,790
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4722,779
RamsarIran 9,9866,205
RashtIran 9,8926,147
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4223,370
RadicofaniItaly 7,0654,391
Resia PassItaly 6,7734,209
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0624,388
RivoltoItaly 6,9844,340
Rolle PassItaly 6,8824,276
RomeItaly 7,1704,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1604,450
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0214,363
RumoiJapan 10,0056,217
RigaLatvia 7,0244,365
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0694,393
RodriguesMauritius 15,6329,714
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9686,194
RabatMorocco 6,1103,797
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7498,544
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7967,330
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2158,834
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3778,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8608,613
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6999,134
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9228,651
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6928,508
RivasNicaragua 3,2182,000
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7687,313
RebolyRussia 6,9314,307
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5345,303
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7976,710
RagaSudan 10,4606,500
RashadSudan 10,6526,619
RenkSudan 10,8006,711
RumbekSudan 10,9156,783
RanongThailand 14,5269,027
Roi EtThailand 13,8738,621
RizeTurkey 9,0635,632
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4506,494
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0124,979
RomnyUkraine 7,9274,926
RovnoUkraine 7,5314,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2907,016
RochaUruguay 8,5095,288
Racine, WiUsa 1,012629
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 413257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2611,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2631,406
Reading, PaUsa 14389
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8602,398
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7471,707
Redding, CaUsa 3,8552,395
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6172,247
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6722,282
Rensselaer, InUsa 901560
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 196122
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 196122
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 355221
Rochester, MnUsa 1,416880
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 445277
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6711,038
Rockford, IlUsa 1,099683
Rockville, InUsa 890553
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,576979
Rome, GaUsa 940584
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8821,170
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8572,397
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5721,598
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6138
Rushville, IlUsa 1,230765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -