Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7436,676
ShkoderAlbania 7,6514,755
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0434,377
SaltaArgentina 7,2154,483
San AntonioArgentina 8,9695,573
San LuisArgentina 8,1265,050
San RafaelArgentina 8,2465,124
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5185,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5544,694
SarmientoArgentina 9,4565,876
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7539,789
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7469,785
SalzburgAustria 6,8834,277
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4235,855
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6606,003
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5525,935
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8742,408
SaveBenin 8,5095,288
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4884,032
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4684,641
SalvadorBrazil 7,0224,364
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0204,984
SantaremBrazil 5,1423,195
SantosBrazil 7,6954,782
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4354,620
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6933,538
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4594,014
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5684,703
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6973,540
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4884,653
São PauloBrazil 7,6384,747
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3954,595
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4363,378
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6864,155
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8664,267
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3414,562
SobralBrazil 6,0463,757
SoureBrazil 5,2813,282
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4984,038
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4335,241
SurubimBrazil 6,7174,174
SadovoBulgaria 8,0114,978
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9394,933
SofiaBulgaria 7,8754,893
SiemreapCambodia 14,1728,806
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,480920
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,118695
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3962,732
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3022,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,280795
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7161,687
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,032642
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8871,172
Scott, SkCanada 2,8591,776
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,474916
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,245773
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 807501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8262,999
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3282,068
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7791,106
Summerside, PeCanada 1,319820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7161,688
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7251,693
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,560970
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6043,482
SalCape Verde 5,7373,565
SantiagoChile 8,1055,037
SewellChile 8,1725,078
ShanghaiChina 11,9657,435
ShantouChina 12,9198,028
ShenyangChina 10,7896,704
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9991,864
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1281,944
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3352,072
SibenikCroatia 7,3044,539
SplitCroatia 7,3544,570
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6124,109
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2393,877
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2941,426
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4181,502
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3461,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2841,419
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3921,487
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2791,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3271,446
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3241,444
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2681,409
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2501,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3981,490
San GabrielEcuador 4,2912,667
SalloumEgypt 8,7595,443
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9465,559
SohagEgypt 9,5995,965
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6095,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0871,918
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2696,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5644,079
StrasbourgFrance 6,4904,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6572,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3832,724
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9265,547
SchleswigGermany 6,3413,941
StuttgartGermany 6,5824,090
SamosGreece 8,4485,250
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1945,092
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4075,224
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4892,168
SiguiriGuinea 7,2744,520
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9601,840
SzegedHungary 7,4334,619
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1494,442
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4562,769
SagarIndia 12,5557,802
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3567,057
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4788,997
SemnanIran 10,2516,370
ShahroudIran 10,2576,374
ShirazIran 10,7456,677
ShannonIreland 5,2403,256
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7344,184
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4284,616
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7124,792
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8754,272
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9554,322
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6044,725
SigonellaItaly 7,6154,732
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9914,966
SagaJapan 11,4937,142
SaigoJapan 11,0876,889
SakaiJapan 11,1576,933
SakataJapan 10,5686,567
SapporoJapan 10,1036,278
SaseboJapan 11,5227,160
SendaiJapan 10,5896,580
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4547,118
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4017,085
ShinjoJapan 10,5656,565
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2757,007
ShirakawaJapan 10,7296,667
ShizuokaJapan 11,0166,846
SumotoJapan 11,2186,971
SuttsuJapan 10,1716,320
SuwaJapan 10,9226,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0975,032
SavannakhetLaos 13,8168,586
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0484,379
SiluteLithuania 6,9804,337
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8034,849
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1578,797
SalimaMalawi 12,7917,948
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7789,183
SibuMalaysia 15,3189,518
SanMali 7,5184,672
SegouMali 7,4004,599
SikassoMali 7,5794,710
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0949,380
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1271,943
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6046,590
SainshandMongolia 10,6416,612
SafiMorocco 5,9963,726
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0713,772
SittweMyanmar 13,3308,284
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9513,698
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8063,608
SaiqOman 11,6217,221
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9407,420
SurOman 11,7767,318
SialkotPakistan 11,5087,151
SibbiPakistan 11,5377,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5984,721
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0693,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1088,767
SandomierzPoland 7,2654,515
SniezkaPoland 6,9014,288
SuwalkiPoland 7,1324,432
SzczecinPoland 6,6954,161
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7883,597
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4542,767
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5261,570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0529,354
Satu MareRomania 7,5134,669
SibiuRomania 7,7164,795
SulinaRomania 8,1115,040
SadrinskRussia 8,7825,457
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1494,443
SalekhardRussia 7,8524,879
SaratovRussia 8,5005,282
SejmcanRussia 7,8564,882
SelagoncyRussia 8,2545,129
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3005,779
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4675,883
SmolenskRussia 7,5774,709
SociRussia 8,8185,480
SortovalaRussia 7,0584,386
SuntarRussia 8,6745,390
SurgutRussia 8,5265,298
SverdlovskRussia 8,6135,352
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8484,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6911,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4115,848
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8738,621
SingaporeSingapore 15,5069,635
SliacSlovakia 7,2294,492
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1456,926
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9446,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8833,656
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0433,755
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9043,669
SevilleSpain 6,0143,737
SennarSudan 10,7306,668
ShambatSudan 10,4856,515
ShendiSudan 10,4776,510
StenseleSweden 6,2893,908
StockholmSweden 6,5914,096
StorlienSweden 6,1293,809
SundsvallSweden 6,4123,985
SantisSwitzerland 6,6684,143
SongeaTanzania 12,6687,872
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7498,544
SongkhlaThailand 14,8529,229
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0398,724
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6259,088
SurinThailand 14,0048,702
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1765,081
SokodeTogo 8,3305,177
SfaxTunisia 7,4604,636
SousseTunisia 7,3904,593
SamsunTurkey 8,7925,464
SiirtTurkey 9,3995,841
SivasTurkey 8,9545,564
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5556,559
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4903,411
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2923,289
SarataUkraine 8,0454,999
SarnyUkraine 7,5134,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4075,224
SumyUkraine 7,9874,963
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2917,016
SaltoUruguay 8,0875,025
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8432,388
Safford, AzUsa 3,0551,898
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 698434
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,337831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,186737
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,534953
Salem, InUsa 805501
Salem, OrUsa 3,8262,378
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9921,859
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3231,443
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2621,406
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6842,289
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9452,452
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5261,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9212,436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,581982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8742,408
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Santuck, ScUsa 663412
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,028639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 884549
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1131,313
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Scottsburg, InUsa 805501
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7492,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7472,329
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7191,068
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7202,312
Selma, AlUsa 1,228763
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 372231
Seymour, InUsa 805501
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 736457
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5641,594
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7161,066
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6941,053
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7391,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 863536
Southport, NcUsa 589366
Sparta, IlUsa 1,136706
Spencer, WvUsa 375233
Spickard, MoUsa 1,461908
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3892,106
Spooner, WiUsa 1,446899
Springfield, IlUsa 1,117694
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,476917
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6374,124
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,591988
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,184736
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,241771
Stamford, CtUsa 304189
State College, PaUsa 206128
State University, MsUsa 1,302809
State University, NmUsa 2,8421,766
Staunton, VaUsa 238148
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5671,595
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,315817
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,601995
Storrs, CtUsa 474295
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,603996
Summerville, ScUsa 754469
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5812,225
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,408875
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 440273
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5026,526
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5102,181
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5992,237
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1522,580
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1023,792
SocotraYemen 12,3107,649
SenangaZambia 11,9737,440
SerenjeZambia 12,3807,693
SeshekeZambia 12,1527,552
SolweziZambia 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -