Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1456,926
TiranaAlbania 7,7174,795
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7774,833
TebessaAlgeria 7,2214,487
TimimounAlgeria 6,9524,320
TindoufAlgeria 6,3383,939
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1994,474
TrelewArgentina 9,2325,737
TucumanArgentina 7,4374,621
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35110,161
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,35010,160
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0299,339
TibooburraAustralia 16,33210,149
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3129,515
TshaneBotswana 12,3707,687
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5364,061
TarauacaBrazil 5,3003,294
TauaBrazil 6,2543,886
TefeBrazil 4,8883,037
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3194,548
TeresinaBrazil 6,0253,744
TiriosBrazil 4,6152,868
TorresBrazil 8,1145,042
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4073,360
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1564,447
TriunfoBrazil 6,5664,080
TucuruiBrazil 5,5123,425
TuriacuBrazil 5,5553,452
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5162,185
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4752,781
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4651,532
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3692,094
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4201,504
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,437893
Timmins, OnCanada 1,109689
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9952,482
Toronto, OntarioCanada 544338
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 557346
Trenton, OnCanada 553344
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9101,187
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,521945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6785,392
TaiyuanChina 11,4237,098
TaoyuanChina 12,6357,851
TengchongChina 12,8487,984
TønderDenmark 6,2843,905
TylstrupDenmark 6,2533,886
TystofteDenmark 6,4153,986
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3711,473
TahrirEgypt 9,2225,730
TantaEgypt 9,2335,737
TallinEstonia 6,9144,297
TartuEstonia 7,0714,394
TampereFinland 6,7604,200
TurkuFinland 6,7404,188
ToulonFrance 6,6374,124
ToulouseFrance 6,2813,903
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2475,746
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2636,377
TchibanGabon 10,0086,219
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2635,756
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3703,959
TamaleGhana 8,1255,049
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9874,963
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1465,062
TimehriGuyana 4,0762,533
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9801,852
TelaHonduras 2,8141,749
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0568,735
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0568,735
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,27910,116
TabrizIran 9,6395,990
TeheranIran 10,1286,294
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4135,849
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5954,719
TarvisioItaly 6,9914,344
TermoliItaly 7,3444,563
TorinoItaly 6,6684,144
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6544,135
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4054,602
TrevicoItaly 7,4174,609
TrevisoItaly 6,9434,315
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0484,380
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6624,140
TabouIvory Coast 7,9204,922
TadotsuJapan 11,2677,002
TakadaJapan 10,8116,718
TakamatsuJapan 11,2526,992
TakayamaJapan 10,9456,801
TanegashimaJapan 11,7337,291
TatenoJapan 10,8386,735
TateyamaJapan 10,9546,807
TokushimaJapan 11,2596,996
TokyoJapan 10,8906,767
TomakomaiJapan 10,1376,300
TottoriJapan 11,1276,915
ToyamaJapan 10,8916,768
ToyookaJapan 11,1016,898
TsuJapan 11,1166,908
TsurugaJapan 11,0426,861
TsuyamaJapan 11,1786,946
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3965,839
TripoliLebanon 9,2855,770
TobrukLibya 8,6445,371
TripoliLibya 7,7764,832
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9874,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3518,918
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5689,052
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1948,820
ThyoloMalawi 13,0048,081
TawauMalaysia 14,9589,295
TessalitMali 7,5674,702
TimbuktuMali 7,4474,628
TombMali 7,4524,631
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6064,105
TacubayaMexico 3,0821,915
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7561,713
TarialanMongolia 10,1466,305
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2266,355
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3806,450
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7176,660
TangierMorocco 6,0953,787
TarfayaMorocco 5,9103,672
TazaMorocco 6,3263,931
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3158,274
TaungooMyanmar 13,5158,399
ThandweMyanmar 13,5378,412
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8288,593
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7209,147
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0728,745
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9058,641
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8179,208
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,729
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5119,017
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4108,955
TahouaNiger 8,2805,146
TillaberyNiger 8,0014,972
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2606,997
TromsoNorway 6,1723,835
TrondheimNorway 6,0463,757
ThumraitOman 11,8797,382
TacnaPeru 6,3993,976
TarapotoPeru 5,0803,157
TrujilloPeru 5,2623,270
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9778,685
TorunPoland 6,9474,317
TimisoaraRomania 7,5374,683
TambovRussia 8,1785,082
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2046,341
TaraRussia 8,9915,587
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2285,113
TermezRussia 10,7496,680
TernejRussia 10,0816,264
TobolskRussia 8,7125,414
TomskRussia 9,2355,739
Tot’MaRussia 7,6854,776
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9354,931
TuapseRussia 8,7385,430
TuraRussia 8,5085,287
TurukhanskRussia 8,2675,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6366,609
TortosaSpain 6,3483,945
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2358,846
TokerSudan 10,6716,631
TartousSyria 9,2575,753
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6297,848
TaboraTanzania 12,0417,482
TakThailand 13,7668,554
TrangThailand 14,8089,202
TabligboTogo 8,5275,299
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7286,667
TunisTunisia 7,3004,536
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8316,109
TireeUk 5,2903,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6593,517
TernopilUkraine 7,5714,705
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3725,203
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,012629
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3973,354
Talladega, AlUsa 1,083673
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,195742
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,360845
Tarboro, NcUsa 373232
Taunton, MaUsa 560348
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Temple, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6621,033
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,298806
Tiffin, OhUsa 593369
Toledo, IaUsa 1,412877
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 661411
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0241,879
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Towanda, PaUsa 288179
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3951,488
Tuckerton, NjUsa 205128
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1711,970
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7201,069
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,181734
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,494928
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4226,477
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8582,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -