Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4816,513
UaupesBrazil 4,4502,766
UbatubaBrazil 7,7014,785
UberabaBrazil 7,2034,476
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1751,973
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6566,621
UpernavikGreenland 3,9012,424
UummannaqGreenland 3,7742,345
UdineItaly 6,9914,345
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4084,604
UenoJapan 11,1276,915
UnzendakeJapan 11,5507,177
UrakawaJapan 10,1326,296
UshibukaJapan 11,6137,217
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8006,711
UwajimaJapan 11,4187,095
UkmergeLithuania 7,1644,452
UtenaLithuania 7,1924,470
UlaangomMongolia 10,0596,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3246,415
UlgiiMongolia 10,1296,294
UliastaiMongolia 10,3276,418
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1416,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3706,444
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0376,858
UfaRussia 8,6385,368
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9604,325
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8866,143
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9914,966
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7046,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5794,709
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0284,989
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5865,335
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3344,557
Umm BeninSudan 10,7936,707
UmeňSweden 6,4814,027
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9608,675
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7268,529
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6898,507
UrfaTurkey 9,2675,758
UsakTurkey 8,5465,310
Uman’Ukraine 7,8884,902
UzgorodUkraine 7,4234,613
Uniontown, PaUsa 273170
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 575357
Urbana, IlUsa 975606
Urbana, OhUsa 615382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -