Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7514,816
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9994,971
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7994,846
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1915,090
ViennaAustria 7,0764,397
VitebskBelarus 7,4514,630
VassourasBrazil 7,6604,760
VicosaBrazil 7,5354,683
VitoriaBrazil 7,6194,734
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0734,395
VarnaBulgaria 8,1345,054
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 991616
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8062,365
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1051,930
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0201,877
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8252,377
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8502,393
ValdiviaChile 8,7905,462
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7785,455
VallenarChile 7,6094,728
ValparaisoChile 8,0475,000
VanguardiaColombia 3,9062,427
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8693,026
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3053,918
VestervigDenmark 6,1783,839
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3651,470
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3191,441
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2211,380
VilsandiEstonia 6,8324,245
VaasaFinland 6,5864,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5362,819
VeravalIndia 12,5067,771
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3548,298
ValentiaIreland 5,1693,212
VeniceItaly 6,9624,327
VeronaItaly 6,8684,268
VicenzaItaly 6,9044,290
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1434,439
ViterboItaly 7,1114,419
VolterraItaly 6,9744,334
VientianeLaos 13,6628,490
VarenaLithuania 7,2144,483
VilniusLithuania 7,2214,487
VeracruzMexico 2,9081,807
VlissingenNetherlands 6,0993,790
VaernesNorway 6,0683,771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0333,749
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5564,074
VillarricaParaguay 7,5204,673
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8244,862
VanavaraRussia 8,9495,561
VasileviciRussia 7,6294,741
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3974,597
VerhojanskRussia 7,8794,896
ViljujskRussia 8,4535,252
VitimRussia 9,0155,602
Vize IslandRussia 6,7124,171
VladivostokRussia 10,4226,476
VolgogradRussia 8,6615,382
VologdaRussia 7,6184,734
VoronezRussia 8,1645,073
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3363,937
VytegraRussia 7,3504,567
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8648,615
ValenciaSpain 6,3393,939
ValladolidSpain 5,9093,672
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5893,473
VisbySweden 6,6894,157
VanTurkey 9,4375,864
ValleyUk 5,5123,425
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7624,823
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8892,416
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2153,241
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0381,266
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7902,355
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Vevay, InUsa 728452
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,488925
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,305811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -