Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1116,905
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8954,285
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3575,814
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7383,566
ZhengzhouChina 11,7307,289
ZhijiangChina 12,5777,815
ZagrebCroatia 7,1894,467
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7694,206
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0244,986
ZahedanIran 11,2076,964
ZanjanIran 9,8836,141
ZacatecasMexico 3,0511,896
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7556,683
ZinderNiger 8,6755,391
ZhobPakistan 11,4277,101
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5389,034
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5409,035
ZamoscPoland 7,3534,569
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8244,241
ZigalovoRussia 9,5635,943
ZiganskRussia 8,1115,040
ZyryankaRussia 7,6544,756
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1943,849
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6094,107
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6637,869
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5015,283
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2285,113
ZitomirUkraine 7,7024,786
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0304,990
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9534,942
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1601,964
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,457905
ZambeziZambia 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -