Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0296,854
ChlefAlgeria 6,6474,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0554,384
CeresArgentina 7,8304,865
ChamicalArgentina 7,8084,852
ChepesArgentina 7,9104,915
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4925,898
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0715,015
CórdobaArgentina 7,9444,937
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9544,943
CorrientesArgentina 7,6394,747
CairnsAustralia 15,2319,465
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9769,927
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15411,281
CedunaAustralia 17,17710,674
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9259,896
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10310,007
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2189,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4199,582
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0698,121
CharnocksBarbados 3,3592,087
CotonouBenin 8,6195,356
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6324,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7944,843
CabroboBrazil 6,5544,073
CaceresBrazil 6,4514,009
CaetiteBrazil 6,8934,283
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6504,133
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0174,360
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4714,643
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6064,726
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3493,946
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2484,504
CaparaoBrazil 7,5614,698
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0254,365
CaratingaBrazil 7,4774,646
CaravelasBrazil 7,4284,616
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8364,248
CarolinaBrazil 5,9843,718
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6344,744
CataguasesBrazil 7,6064,726
CatalaoBrazil 7,0434,377
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3004,536
CaxiasBrazil 5,9733,712
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0454,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5404,064
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5974,721
ChapecoBrazil 7,7834,837
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0843,781
CipoBrazil 6,8424,251
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9833,718
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3384,560
CordeiroBrazil 7,6854,776
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7244,179
CorumbaBrazil 6,7794,213
CoximBrazil 6,8074,230
CrateusBrazil 6,1623,829
CuiabaBrazil 6,4504,008
CuritibaBrazil 7,7274,802
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1721,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9552,458
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3112,058
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4841,544
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4072,739
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3492,702
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1931,362
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4032,115
Chapais, QcCanada 1,187738
Charlo, NbCanada 1,282797
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,353841
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,356843
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Chatham, NbCanada 1,256781
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8431,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6391,019
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8601,156
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5011,554
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2442,637
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5132,183
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0241,879
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,108689
Comox, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8151,750
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0211,877
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2732,034
ChicoChile 9,5495,934
ChillanChile 8,4395,244
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4555,254
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4334,619
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4345,862
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2645,135
ChangchunChina 10,5206,537
ChangduChina 12,1687,562
ChangshaChina 12,4527,738
ChengduChina 12,2447,609
ChongqingChina 12,3717,687
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5002,175
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1404,437
CamagueyCuba 1,9811,231
CasablancaCuba 1,8601,156
ChebCzech Republic 6,7264,179
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4644,017
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2691,410
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3271,446
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3211,442
CanarEcuador 4,6472,887
CairoEgypt 9,3135,787
CaenFrance 5,9173,677
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1613,829
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5352,818
CocobeachGabon 9,6165,975
CologneGermany 6,3363,937
ChiosGreece 8,3495,188
CorfuGreece 7,8354,869
ConakryGuinea 7,0244,365
CatacamasHonduras 2,8481,770
CholutecaHonduras 3,0551,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7368,535
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7507,923
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7507,923
ChahbaharIran 11,5857,199
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2133,240
ClonesIreland 5,3173,304
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2383,255
CorkIreland 5,2873,286
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2893,286
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0744,396
CameriItaly 6,7084,169
CampobassoItaly 7,3454,565
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0834,402
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1154,421
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0014,351
Cape MeleItaly 6,7544,197
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4824,649
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6224,736
CerviaItaly 7,0284,367
CiampinoItaly 7,1854,465
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9194,300
Cisa PassItaly 6,8514,257
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1184,423
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8914,282
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6754,770
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6734,768
ChibaJapan 10,8836,763
ChichibuJapan 10,8886,766
ChichijimaJapan 11,6157,218
ChoshiJapan 10,8386,735
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3175,790
ChilekaMalawi 12,9528,049
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7247,907
ChitipaMalawi 12,4017,706
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9391,826
ComitanMexico 2,9591,839
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8207,966
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2486,369
ChoirMongolia 10,4816,513
CasablancaMorocco 6,0603,765
ChindeMozambique 13,2708,246
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9998,699
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6089,077
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2808,874
CondegaNicaragua 3,0261,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5329,030
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5867,199
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0896,891
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2586,996
ChhorPakistan 12,0217,470
ChitralPakistan 11,0686,878
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5524,693
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2454,502
CajamarcaPeru 5,1543,202
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0483,137
ChiclayoPeru 5,1223,183
ChimbotePeru 5,3763,341
CuzcoPeru 5,8823,655
CzestochowaPoland 7,1014,413
CoimbraPortugal 5,6903,536
CalafatRomania 7,7584,821
CeahlauRomania 7,7504,816
ClujRomania 7,6204,735
ConstantaRomania 8,1075,038
CraiovaRomania 7,7984,846
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0174,360
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7904,841
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1574,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4734,022
Cape UelenRussia 6,2163,863
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7696,071
CaraRussia 9,2395,742
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1515,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9344,309
ChitaRussia 9,8286,107
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8196,102
CokurdahRussia 7,2984,535
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1495,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7137,900
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7036,651
CaceresSpain 5,8833,656
CadizSpain 6,0243,743
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0953,788
CordobaSpain 6,0773,776
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3498,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8988,637
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2558,858
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5558,423
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4298,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1688,804
ChumphonThailand 14,4748,994
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2445,123
CorumTurkey 8,7655,447
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4186,474
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6736,632
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6413,505
CernovcyUkraine 7,6604,760
ChernigovUkraine 7,7594,821
CarrascoUruguay 8,5005,282
ColoniaUruguay 8,4165,230
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6511,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,120696
Cambridge, MdUsa 6138
Camden, ScUsa 694431
Canton, NyUsa 661411
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7511,088
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 447278
Caribou, MeUsa 1,105687
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,137707
Casper, WyUsa 2,5201,566
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8032,363
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12074
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 409254
Charles City, IaUsa 1,430889
Charleston (city), ScUsa 763474
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 762473
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 437272
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 581361
Charlottesville, VaUsa 194121
Chaska, MnUsa 1,528950
Chattanooga, TnUsa 886550
Chazy, NyUsa 714444
Chelsea, VtUsa 639397
Cheraw, ScUsa 575357
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1791,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3921,486
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 980609
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 998620
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8432,388
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 497309
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4021,492
Cincinnati, KyUsa 690429
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 677420
Circleville, OhUsa 542337
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,570975
Clark, SdUsa 1,8691,161
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,401871
Clarksville, TnUsa 936582
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3381,453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 506314
Clinton, IaUsa 1,167725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3033,917
Coldwater, MiUsa 770478
College Park, MdUsa 3220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4151,500
Columbia, MoUsa 1,343834
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 705438
Columbus, GaUsa 795494
Columbus, InUsa 805501
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 540336
Conception, MoUsa 1,571976
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8001,119
Conway, ArUsa 1,435892
Conway, ScUsa 613381
Cooperstown, NyUsa 447278
Corning, ArUsa 1,310814
Cornwall, VtUsa 616383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3031,431
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Cortland, NyUsa 381237
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8512,393
Covington, LaUsa 1,514941
Covington, TnUsa 1,226762
Crete, NeUsa 1,7371,080
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6101,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8856,143
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8856,143
CaracasVenezuela 3,3342,072
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6912,293
CoroVenezuela 3,1641,966
ChipataZambia 12,6057,833
ChomaZambia 12,3487,673
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -