Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0174,982
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8824,277
DavisAntarctica 16,40810,196
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14510,032
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9909,937
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,93510,524
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
DhakaBangladesh 12,9068,020
D’UccleBelgium 6,1743,836
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2534,507
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3173,926
DouradosBrazil 7,1984,473
DoualaCameroon 9,4175,852
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9361,203
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2471,396
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8891,174
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2932,047
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,130702
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7331,077
DuianChina 11,6057,211
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5194,673
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6257,224
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2291,385
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3671,471
DabaaEgypt 9,0325,612
DakhlaEgypt 9,4755,888
DijonFrance 6,3773,963
DresdenGermany 6,7584,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9863,099
DebrecenHungary 7,4534,631
DalatangiIceland 4,8813,033
DaltonganjIndia 12,7047,894
DarbhangaIndia 12,5267,784
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5537,800
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5527,800
DumkaIndia 12,7647,932
DwarkaIndia 12,3007,643
DezfulIran 10,2596,375
DublinIreland 5,3963,353
DecimomannuItaly 7,0614,388
DobbiacoItaly 6,8884,280
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9894,965
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4455,869
DagorettiKenya 12,0997,519
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2234,488
DedzaMalawi 12,8017,955
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8116,718
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0896,269
DaweiMyanmar 14,0678,741
De BiltNetherlands 6,1743,837
De KooyNetherlands 6,1163,800
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1123,798
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9748,684
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4188,959
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6489,102
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6269,089
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0603,766
DalbandinPakistan 11,4397,108
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4407,109
DirPakistan 11,1346,919
DroshPakistan 11,0956,894
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6208,464
DohaQatar 11,0606,872
DorohoiRomania 7,7154,794
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3634,576
DudinkaRussia 7,8594,884
DzardzanRussia 7,8944,905
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8846,763
DakarSenegal 6,3363,938
DaruSierra Leone 7,3704,580
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4828,378
DamazinSudan 10,9256,789
DongolaSudan 10,0626,252
DamascusSyria 9,4135,849
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4135,849
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4985,902
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6766,634
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7087,897
DjerbaTunisia 7,5374,683
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2965,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4403,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4923,413
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1675,075
DonetskUkraine 8,3605,195
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2887,014
Dahlonega, GaUsa 831516
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 242150
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9421,207
Danville, IlUsa 975606
Darlington, ScUsa 599372
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4352,135
David City, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Dayton, OhUsa 643400
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4242,127
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,243773
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5152,185
Decatur, IlUsa 1,060659
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Delaware, OhUsa 550342
Delphine, InUsa 901560
Denton, MdUsa 6138
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4121,499
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,460907
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1141,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7691,099
Detroit, MichiganUsa 656408
Dickson, TnUsa 1,005624
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0401,889
Dixon, IlUsa 1,167725
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0291,261
Dover, DeUsa 6138
Dover, TnUsa 1,059658
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,233766
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,517943
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,079671
Durham, NhUsa 637396
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9063,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -