Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0976,896
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2546,993
KhostAfghanistan 11,2476,989
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8746,757
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3837,073
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12411,262
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0324,370
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4245,856
KandiBenin 8,3375,180
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,226762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,227762
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5332,196
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8261,134
Kingston, OnCanada 560348
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9533,078
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9452,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1851,358
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 754468
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8496,741
KashiChina 10,8386,735
KunmingChina 12,8768,001
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4966,522
KhargaEgypt 9,5965,963
KosseirEgypt 9,8186,101
KajaaniFinland 6,7754,210
KuopioFinland 6,8554,260
KuusamoFinland 6,7394,188
KarlsruheGermany 6,5194,051
KasselGermany 6,4794,026
KonstanzGermany 6,6364,124
KumasiGhana 8,2515,127
KalamataGreece 8,1505,065
KerkiraGreece 7,8354,869
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2745,141
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4852,166
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6492,889
KankanGuinea 7,3354,558
KindiaGuinea 7,0544,383
KissidougouGuinea 7,3354,558
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7024,786
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0858,131
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0868,132
KeszthelyHungary 7,2184,485
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6502,890
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9778,064
KotaIndia 12,3137,651
KozhikodeIndia 13,7248,528
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,21610,077
KermanIran 10,9276,790
KermanshahIran 10,0056,217
Khoram AbadIran 10,1516,308
KilkennyIreland 5,3493,324
KingstonJamaica 2,3631,468
KagoshimaJapan 11,6627,247
KanazawaJapan 10,9256,789
KaruizawaJapan 10,8746,757
KatsuuraJapan 10,9196,785
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9496,804
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8726,135
KobeJapan 11,1706,941
KochiJapan 11,3487,052
KofuJapan 10,9416,799
KumagayaJapan 10,8606,748
KumamotoJapan 11,5267,163
KumejimaJapan 12,3337,664
KureJapan 11,3167,032
KushiroJapan 9,9886,206
KutchanJapan 10,1406,301
KyotoJapan 11,1186,909
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0226,228
KitaleKenya 11,7837,322
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4936,520
KufraLibya 9,1335,676
KaunasLithuania 7,1374,435
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9394,312
KybartaiLithuania 7,0944,408
KarongaMalawi 12,4717,750
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9719,303
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8319,216
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3089,513
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0659,362
KuantanMalaysia 15,2379,469
KuchingMalaysia 15,4379,593
KayesMali 6,8764,273
KeniebaMali 7,0004,350
KidalMali 7,7134,793
KitaMali 7,1374,435
KoutiaMali 7,5284,678
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5207,158
KisinevMoldova 7,9354,931
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2466,367
KhatgalMongolia 10,0456,242
KhovdMongolia 10,2496,369
KhujirtMongolia 10,4436,489
KhutagMongolia 10,1676,318
KenitraMorocco 6,1103,797
KalewaMyanmar 13,0158,088
KathaMyanmar 12,9338,037
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5289,028
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4208,339
KengtungMyanmar 13,2798,251
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7247,907
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2187,593
KathmanduNepal 12,3487,673
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9058,641
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2558,859
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0868,753
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9868,691
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8298,593
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9568,672
KanoNigeria 8,7555,441
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0716,879
KarasjokNorway 6,4163,987
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8213,617
KristiansandNorway 6,1063,794
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9273,683
KhasabOman 11,2546,994
KarachiPakistan 11,9607,432
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9587,431
KhanpurPakistan 11,7487,300
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6487,238
KororPalau 13,9278,655
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2474,503
KlodzkoPoland 6,9714,332
KoszalinPoland 6,7444,191
KrakowPoland 7,1864,466
KalakanRussia 9,4525,874
KaliningradRussia 6,9664,329
KamenskoeRussia 7,4054,602
KandalaksaRussia 6,7874,217
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0514,382
KazanRussia 8,2895,151
KemRussia 7,0124,357
KerchRussia 8,4875,274
KhabarovskRussia 9,7736,073
KirenskRussia 9,2265,733
KirovRussia 8,0605,009
KljuciRussia 8,1015,034
KolpasevRussia 9,0105,599
KorfRussia 7,5724,706
KostromaRussia 7,7744,831
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9734,333
KotlasRussia 7,7384,808
KrasnodarRussia 8,6705,387
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0435,619
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5335,303
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3855,832
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4153,986
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5515,313
KurganRussia 8,8955,527
KurskRussia 7,9994,970
KyraRussia 10,1106,283
KigaliRwanda 11,5887,201
KoldaSenegal 6,6784,150
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1984,473
KosiceSlovakia 7,3584,572
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9068,020
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7576,684
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3138,894
KadugliSudan 10,6086,592
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2146,347
KassalaSudan 10,8016,712
KhartoumSudan 10,4916,519
KostiSudan 10,6846,639
KalmarSweden 6,6344,123
KaresuandoSweden 6,3563,950
KarlstadSweden 6,3433,941
KristianstadSweden 6,5404,064
KamishliSyria 9,4255,857
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0868,753
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3488,916
Khon KaenThailand 13,8288,593
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1898,817
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9928,695
KairouanTunisia 7,3594,573
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1155,664
KarsTurkey 9,2515,749
KastamonuTurkey 8,6325,364
KayseriTurkey 8,9375,553
KonyaTurkey 8,8065,472
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9176,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7276,666
KinlossUk 5,4643,395
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1295,052
KievUkraine 7,7944,844
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3365,180
KirovogradUkraine 8,0184,982
KlepininoUkraine 8,3405,182
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1205,046
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4074,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1105,040
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 827514
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1501,957
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,555966
Keene, NhUsa 577359
Kenton, OhUsa 656407
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3091,435
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6961,054
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3241,444
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8293,622
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9081,186
Kinston, NcUsa 480298
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7742,345
Knoxville, TnUsa 746463
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6193,492
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8873,658
KabompoZambia 11,8867,386
KabweZambia 12,3107,650
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3107,649
KafirondaZambia 12,1567,554
KaomaZambia 12,0187,468
KasamaZambia 12,2537,614
KasempaZambia 12,0247,472
KawambwaZambia 12,0487,487
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -