Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7746,695
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8026,712
MilianaAlgeria 6,7144,172
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9686,816
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8679,238
Malarg EArgentina 8,3365,180
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9805,580
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7945,465
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1325,053
MendozaArgentina 8,0545,005
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0495,002
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9694,952
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2309,464
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5939,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47810,861
MeekatharraAustralia 18,02911,203
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,42810,208
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,42010,204
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,54410,280
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77510,424
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0089,948
MuharraqBahrain 10,9146,782
MinskBelarus 7,4004,599
MogilevBelarus 7,5294,679
MaunBotswana 12,2417,607
MacapaBrazil 5,0743,153
MacauBrazil 6,4133,985
MaceioBrazil 6,8844,278
MachadoBrazil 7,4844,651
ManausBrazil 5,0053,110
MarabaBrazil 5,7023,543
MaringaBrazil 7,4204,611
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1283,187
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9864,341
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7344,185
MonteiroBrazil 6,6354,123
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0894,405
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2973,913
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6984,162
MamfeCameroon 9,2585,753
MarouaCameroon 9,3545,813
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2842,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 793493
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8841,792
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6782,907
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9211,815
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8582,398
Moncton, NbCanada 1,244773
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,245774
Montreal, QuebecCanada 753468
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 739459
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5731,599
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,381858
Morden, MbCanada 2,0261,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 679422
MoundouChad 9,6415,991
MatecanaColombia 3,8232,375
MoroniComoros 13,3918,321
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1054,415
MarstalDenmark 6,3853,967
Melville HallDominica 3,0261,880
MichesDominican Republic 2,3631,468
MocaDominican Republic 2,2801,417
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2611,405
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1991,367
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3611,467
MilagroEcuador 4,6022,860
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9225,544
MinyaEgypt 9,4155,850
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3515,811
MassawaEritrea 11,0226,849
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1703,213
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6454,129
MarseilleFrance 6,5694,082
MontpellierFrance 6,4724,022
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5652,837
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2005,717
MakokouGabon 9,9286,169
MayumbaGabon 10,0176,224
MitzicGabon 9,7976,088
MkamboGabon 9,9886,207
MoandaGabon 10,1106,283
MouilaGabon 9,9396,176
MagdeburgGermany 6,5744,085
MunichGermany 6,7764,211
MünsterGermany 6,3343,936
MethoniGreece 8,1435,060
MilosGreece 8,3465,186
MitiliniGreece 8,3315,177
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3265,174
MacentaGuinea 7,4474,628
MamouGuinea 7,0984,411
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9075,535
MiskolcHungary 7,3614,574
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5188,400
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9977,455
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8197,966
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4398,351
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9879,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7379,158
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2389,469
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9929,316
MashhadIran 10,5066,528
Malin HeadIreland 5,2843,284
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9774,336
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5724,705
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6124,730
MilanItaly 6,7554,197
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7074,168
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0514,382
ManIvory Coast 7,6974,783
MaebashiJapan 10,8486,741
MaizuruJapan 11,0906,892
MakurazakiJapan 11,7007,271
MatsueJapan 11,1726,942
MatsumotoJapan 10,9076,778
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3477,051
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2267,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2146,968
MishimaJapan 10,9806,823
MitoJapan 10,7926,706
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0556,869
MiyakoJapan 10,4106,469
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5447,795
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6257,224
MiyazakiJapan 11,5927,203
MombetsuJapan 9,8986,151
MoriokaJapan 10,4386,486
MuroranJapan 10,1906,332
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3567,057
MutsuJapan 10,2816,389
Ma’AnJordan 9,6155,975
MafraqJordan 9,4765,889
MombasaKenya 12,5367,790
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8868,629
MaseruLesotho 13,1588,176
MonroviaLiberia 7,5364,683
MisratahLibya 7,9454,937
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9288,655
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8878,630
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4608,986
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0548,733
MakhangaMalawi 13,0238,093
MangochiMalawi 12,8948,012
MwmosaMalawi 13,0328,098
MzimbaMalawi 12,5817,818
MzuzuMalawi 12,5867,821
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4059,573
MersingMalaysia 15,3859,561
MiriMalaysia 15,0549,355
MaleMaldives 14,3068,890
MenakaMali 7,9564,944
MoptiMali 7,5024,662
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3527,054
MazatlanMexico 3,3152,060
MeridaMexico 2,3761,476
Mexico CityMexico 3,0821,915
MonterreyMexico 2,6661,657
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1941,985
MaantyMongolia 10,3906,456
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5656,565
MatadMongolia 10,3366,423
MurenMongolia 10,1346,298
MarrakechMorocco 6,1303,809
MeknesMorocco 6,2193,865
MideltMorocco 6,3473,944
MaputoMozambique 13,3868,318
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3948,323
MandalayMyanmar 13,1728,185
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2968,262
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2558,858
MindatMyanmar 13,2108,209
MonywaMyanmar 13,1488,170
MyeikMyanmar 14,2558,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8117,961
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2613,891
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0228,713
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2758,871
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2608,862
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3768,933
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1521,959
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1731,972
MagariaNiger 8,7215,420
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9685,573
MaradiNiger 8,5345,303
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1575,691
MakurdiNigeria 9,0535,626
MinnaNigeria 8,7515,438
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4527,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1093,796
MajisOman 11,4367,106
MasirahOman 11,9147,403
Muscat  Oman 11,6117,215
MultanPakistan 11,6247,223
MurreePakistan 11,3227,035
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3248,901
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0074,354
MoyobambaPeru 5,0283,124
MactanPhilippines 14,1108,768
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7628,552
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6213,493
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2086,344
MagadanRussia 8,2065,099
MahackalaRussia 9,2895,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0114,357
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0104,356
MarkovoRussia 7,0904,406
MinusinskRussia 9,6255,981
MogocaRussia 9,5625,942
MoscowRussia 7,7724,830
MurmanskRussia 6,7034,165
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3306,419
MatamSenegal 6,6404,126
MogadishuSomalia 12,5487,798
MadridSpain 6,0553,763
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0483,758
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6784,150
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1623,829
MelillaSpain 6,3553,949
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3983,976
MalakalSudan 10,8736,757
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2918,259
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5414,065
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4888,382
Mae SariangThailand 13,6128,459
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7818,564
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8188,587
MalatyaTurkey 9,1225,669
MersinTurkey 9,0295,611
MuglaTurkey 8,5815,332
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6513,512
ManstonUk 5,9553,701
MeloUruguay 8,2865,149
MercedesUruguay 8,2795,145
MontevideoUruguay 8,4975,280
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 956594
Madison, FlUsa 1,076669
Madison, InUsa 719447
Madison, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,146712
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7511,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,063660
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,179733
Marengo, IlUsa 1,086675
Marion, InUsa 819509
Marion, NcUsa 588366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,204748
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11773
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6623,519
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 449279
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2552,023
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,037645
Mcminnville, TnUsa 892555
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Medford, WiUsa 1,305811
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9461,209
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,267787
Mena, ArUsa 1,603996
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,328825
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9741,227
Mexico, MoUsa 1,322821
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,534953
Midland, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Milan, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7711,100
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4981,552
Milford, DeUsa 14590
Milledgeville, GaUsa 892554
Millen, GaUsa 854530
Millport, OhUsa 420261
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 577358
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,030640
Minden, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,503934
Minonk, IlUsa 1,069664
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1271,943
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,415879
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,200745
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,234767
Monroe, NcUsa 581361
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Montgomery AlUsa 1,164723
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7131,686
Moorestown, NjUsa 169105
Morehead City, NcUsa 466290
Morganton, NcUsa 588366
Moro, OrUsa 3,6682,279
Morris, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Morrison, IlUsa 1,161721
Mount Airy, NcUsa 450280
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 679422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,277793
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 875544
Mount Washington, NhUsa 719447
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,079671
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 934580
Muskegon, MiUsa 915569
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6911,051
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3202,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2192,001
MaracayVenezuela 3,3392,075
MaturinVenezuela 3,5362,198
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3152,060
MeridaVenezuela 3,4442,140
MagoyeZambia 12,3397,667
MansaZambia 12,1177,530
MbalaZambia 12,1767,567
MfuweZambia 12,5307,786
MisamfuZambia 12,2557,616
MonguZambia 11,9077,399
MpikaZambia 12,3947,702
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6107,836
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3657,684
MumbwaZambia 12,2417,607
MwinilungaZambia 11,7817,321
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8838,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -