Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,11910,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,94610,530
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6469,723
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8429,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91311,131
WoomeraAustralia 16,86410,480
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44010,216
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7011,057
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 568353
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2592,647
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6082,863
Wiarton, OnCanada 719447
Windsor, OnCanada 631392
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0091,248
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5391,578
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0951,923
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7084,790
WajimaJapan 10,8356,733
WakamatsuJapan 10,7066,653
WakayamaJapan 11,2196,972
WakkanaiJapan 9,8606,127
WajirKenya 12,1477,548
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6797,258
WindhoekNamibia 11,8797,382
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8028,577
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0478,729
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,675
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9338,658
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0438,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9448,665
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9298,656
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4548,982
WintonNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,665
WarsawPoland 7,1344,433
WroclawPoland 6,9524,320
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9626,812
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6556,621
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9306,170
WauSudan 10,7106,655
WaddingtonUk 5,7713,586
Waco, TxUsa 2,0381,266
Wake IslandUsa 10,7686,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0081,248
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Walhalla, ScUsa 751467
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4532,145
Walnut, IlUsa 1,167725
Warren, OhUsa 420261
Warren, PaUsa 370230
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,236768
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4930
Washington, IaUsa 1,318819
Washington, InUsa 892554
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,321821
Watertown, NyUsa 538335
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7921,114
Watertown, WiUsa 1,116693
Wauseon, OhUsa 686426
Waverly, OhUsa 547340
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,025637
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,370851
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,107688
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0251,259
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Wellsburg, WvUsa 382238
West Chester, PaUsa 10767
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,426886
West Point, GaUsa 1,016631
West Point, NyUsa 304189
White Hall, IlUsa 1,150715
Whitestown, InUsa 805500
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0271,260
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8131,127
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4992,174
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 252157
Williamsburg, VaUsa 245152
Williamson, WvUsa 482299
Williamsport, PaUsa 231143
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3721,474
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10767
Wilmington, DeUsa 10666
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 558347
Windsor, IlUsa 1,064661
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 458285
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,541958
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4742,159
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Winnsboro, ScUsa 694431
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0391,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 603375
Woodstock, VaUsa 162101
Wooster, OhUsa 484301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -