Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0136,844
NeuquenArgentina 8,7315,426
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4565,254
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0868,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6639,733
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8489,848
NuriootpaAustralia 16,81810,451
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,573978
NatitingouBenin 8,2595,132
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7024,786
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5125,911
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3895,834
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2201,380
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6901,050
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6191,006
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2912,666
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8361,762
North Bay, OnCanada 829515
N’DjamenaChad 9,3035,781
NanchangChina 12,3667,684
NanjingChina 11,9407,420
NanningChina 13,1238,155
NicosiaCyprus 9,0645,633
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4774,025
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2991,429
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3591,466
NegeleEthiopia 11,8327,352
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5927,825
NandiFiji 12,5927,825
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6794,150
NancyFrance 6,3893,970
NantesFrance 5,9153,676
NiceFrance 6,7024,164
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6064,105
NurembergGermany 6,6714,146
NurnbergGermany 6,6684,144
NaxosGreece 8,3845,210
NanortalikGreenland 3,1911,983
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2452,017
NordGreenland 5,2303,250
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2202,001
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6064,726
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8527,986
New DelhiIndia 12,0087,462
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3604,573
NaganoJapan 10,8576,747
NagasakiJapan 11,5637,185
NagoJapan 12,2667,622
NagoyaJapan 11,0556,870
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3177,654
NaraJapan 11,1466,926
NazeJapan 12,0277,474
NemuroJapan 9,9046,155
NiigataJapan 10,6996,648
NikkoJapan 10,7976,709
NobeokaJapan 11,5177,157
NairobiKenya 12,0987,518
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1065,659
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6346,608
NidaLithuania 6,9584,324
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9348,659
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4358,970
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6217,843
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7077,896
NaraMali 7,1854,465
NioroMali 7,0024,351
NemaMauritania 7,0914,406
NouakchottMauritania 6,2463,882
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8248,590
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8788,624
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2478,853
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1871,981
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9945,589
NiameyNiger 8,1115,040
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1673,832
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3623,954
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7173,553
NawabshahPakistan 11,8847,385
NokkundiPakistan 11,3647,062
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8354,247
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7698,556
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4154,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8286,107
NikolaevRussia 8,1095,039
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1385,678
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9624,948
NizneangarskRussia 9,4385,865
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5475,933
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0975,031
NovgorodRussia 7,2864,528
NovosibirskRussia 9,3605,816
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3828,937
No. 6Sudan 10,1016,277
NyalaSudan 10,1346,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7208,526
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9068,642
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6979,133
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5668,430
NarathiwatThailand 14,9419,285
NigdeTurkey 8,9445,558
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2125,103
Napoleon, NdUsa 678422
Napoleon, OhUsa 678422
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 929577
Natchez, MsUsa 1,579981
Neosho, MoUsa 1,534953
New Bedford, MaUsa 572355
New Brunswick, NjUsa 238148
New Castlen, PaUsa 348216
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,378856
New London, WiUsa 1,155718
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,588987
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,607999
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,534953
New YorkUsa 304189
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 295183
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 294183
Newark, NjUsa 272169
Newberry, MiUsa 1,075668
Newberry, ScUsa 747464
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7921,114
Newnan, GaUsa 1,016631
Newport, TnUsa 661411
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0853,782
Norfolk, VaUsa 257160
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7771,104
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9492,454
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9061,184
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0471,272
Norton, KsUsa 1,9961,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 555345
NdolaZambia 12,2297,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -