Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3615,817
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4735,887
YaoundeCameroon 9,5825,954
YokoCameroon 9,5355,925
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,020634
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6132,245
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4071,496
YanjiChina 10,5186,536
YichangChina 12,2017,582
YinchuanChina 11,3767,069
YiningChina 10,5116,532
YariguiesColombia 3,5882,230
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3581,466
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2521,400
YazdIran 10,6296,605
YakushimaJapan 11,7797,320
YamagataJapan 10,6136,595
YamaguchiJapan 11,3617,060
YokkaichiJapan 11,0936,893
YokohamaJapan 10,9186,785
YonagoJapan 11,1656,938
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6487,859
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5218,402
YeMyanmar 13,9368,660
YolaNigeria 9,2865,771
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4217,097
YurimaguasPeru 5,0123,114
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6165,354
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6706,009
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1716,321
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6182,249
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8591,777
York, PaUsa 9559
Youngstown/ OhUsa 411255
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -