Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8916,768
FarahAfghanistan 10,9986,834
FormosaArgentina 7,5184,672
ForrestAustralia 17,58410,927
FrancistownBotswana 12,6687,872
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5864,093
FloraniaBrazil 6,4914,034
FlorestaBrazil 6,6084,106
FlorianoBrazil 6,1723,835
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9764,956
FormosaBrazil 6,8044,228
FortalezaBrazil 6,1633,830
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5554,695
FrancaBrazil 7,3054,539
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5551,588
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2632,028
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8872,415
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0781,913
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9062,427
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3692,094
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7152,309
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5092,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,110690
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,114692
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7841,730
FayaChad 9,2395,741
FamagustaCyprus 9,1105,661
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2353,875
FarafraEgypt 9,2885,771
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1426,303
FichtelbergGermany 6,7434,190
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4834,029
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8634,886
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1261,943
FaranahGuinea 7,2354,496
FalconaraItaly 7,1364,435
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9754,335
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4144,607
FonniItaly 7,0394,374
FrontoneItaly 7,0984,411
FrosinoneItaly 7,2454,502
FukauraJapan 10,3946,459
FukueJapan 11,6007,209
FukuiJapan 10,9956,832
FukuokaJapan 11,4587,120
FukushimaJapan 10,6566,622
FukuyamaJapan 11,2687,002
FushikiJapan 10,8896,766
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4436,489
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3668,927
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5689,052
FunchalMadeira 5,3353,315
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1281,944
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2613,891
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9853,719
FaroPortugal 5,8663,645
FerganaRussia 10,6056,590
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1264,428
FalunSweden 6,4093,983
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9333,687
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4555,254
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,318819
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,534953
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8401,143
Farmington, MeUsa 849527
Farmington, MnUsa 1,491927
Farmington, MoUsa 1,165724
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9561,215
Fayette, IaUsa 1,351840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,565973
Fayetteville, NcUsa 509316
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,131703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,042648
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0581,900
Findlay, OhUsa 629391
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1111,933
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 727452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,104686
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4191,503
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,510938
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3151,438
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,465910
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,596992
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6211,007
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 753468
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Framingham, MaUsa 560348
Frankfort, KyUsa 736457
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7321,076
Franklin, PaUsa 348216
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13584
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7482,329
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8961,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -