Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baltimore, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baltimore, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baltimore, Md with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8236,725
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2874,528
HuamboAngola 11,1086,903
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71110,384
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,32910,147
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,34410,157
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1102,554
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7442,948
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,241771
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,255780
Hamilton, OnCanada 521324
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0001,243
Harrow, OnCanada 614381
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5982,236
Hope, BcCanada 3,6832,289
HaikouChina 13,3958,324
HailarChina 10,0516,246
HamiChina 10,8446,738
HetanChina 11,1986,958
HavanaCuba 1,8811,169
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3821,480
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3241,444
HelwanEgypt 9,3275,796
HurguadaEgypt 9,7016,028
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2183,243
HelsinkiFinland 6,8714,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8804,275
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2175,728
HamburgGermany 6,4083,982
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4073,981
HannoverGermany 6,4404,002
HelgolandGermany 6,2563,888
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7514,195
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4935,277
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4022,114
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6614,761
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8004,847
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7962,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2088,207
HaifaIsrael 9,3575,815
HaboroJapan 9,9616,190
HachijojimaJapan 11,1416,923
HachinoheJapan 10,3426,427
HagiJapan 11,3377,045
HakodateJapan 10,2476,367
HamadaJapan 11,2647,000
HamamatsuJapan 11,0676,877
HikoneJapan 11,0726,881
HimejiJapan 11,1776,946
HiradoJapan 11,5087,151
HirooJapan 10,0976,275
HiroshimaJapan 11,3027,023
HitaJapan 11,4677,125
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5867,200
HunLibya 8,2205,108
HomboriMali 7,6564,758
HomalinMyanmar 12,8407,979
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7688,555
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3248,901
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4528,980
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
HororataNew Zealand 14,4328,968
HyderabadPakistan 11,9717,439
HuanucoPeru 5,4543,389
HelPoland 6,8754,272
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7696,071
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4495,250
HatangaRussia 7,6544,757
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6344,744
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5675,945
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2316,358
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2154,484
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5218,402
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1306,917
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7096,655
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4849,001
HalaibSudan 10,2956,398
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7516,681
HudeibaSudan 10,4506,493
HaparandaSweden 6,5474,068
HarnosandSweden 6,4303,996
HamaSyria 9,2965,777
HassakahSyria 9,4405,866
Hua HinThailand 14,2498,854
HakkariTurkey 9,5365,926
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
HersonUkraine 8,1735,079
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6554,757
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Hanover, NhUsa 661411
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,079671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11572
Hart, MiUsa 942585
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 455283
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 982610
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Hays, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9552,457
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Helena, MtUsa 2,9671,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 439273
Henderson, NcUsa 373232
Hendersonville, NcUsa 663412
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6271,633
Hernando, MsUsa 1,277794
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,161721
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9461,209
Hightstown, NjUsa 169105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,064661
Hillsdale, MiUsa 770478
Holly, CoUsa 2,1991,366
Homer, AkUsa 5,5193,430
Hoopeston, IlUsa 950590
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 982610
Horton, KsUsa 1,6181,005
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2381,391
Hot Springs, VaUsa 318198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 879546
Houma, LaUsa 1,6701,038
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9881,235
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 518322
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,029639
Huron, SdUsa 1,8721,163
HanoiVietnam 13,3148,274
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4458,976
HarareZimbabwe 12,7687,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -